1-5 of 5
Janice Leschyshyn
Close
Follow your search
Access your saved searches in your account

Would you like to receive an alert when new items match your search?
Close Modal
Sort by
Journal Articles
Michael G. Voss, David D. Cuthbertson, Mario M. Cleves, Ping Xu, Carmella Evans-Molina, Jerry P. Palmer, Maria J. Redondo, Andrea K. Steck, Markus Lundgren, Helena Larsson, Wayne V. Moore, Mark A. Atkinson, Jay M. Sosenko, Heba M. Ismail, DPT-1 and TrialNet Study Groups, Carla J. Greenbaum, Mark Anderson, Mark A. Atkinson, Emanuele Bosi, Todd M. Brusko, Jane Buckner, Mark Clements, Peter G. Colman, Mark Daniels, Linda DiMeglio, Carmella Evans-Molina, Jason Gaglia, Stephen E. Gitelman, Robin Goland, Peter Gottlieb, Michael Haller, Kevan Herold, Martin J. Hessner, Mikael Knip, Jeffrey P. Krischer, Ake Lernmark, Ingrid Libman, Peter S. Linsley, Yuk-Fun Liu, Alice Long, Wayne Moore, Antoinette Moran, Andrew Muir, Jerry Palmer, William Russell, Lisa Spain, Andrea Steck, John Wentworth, Diane Wherrett, Darrell M. Wilson, William Winter, Perrin White, Anette Ziegler, David A. Baidal, Manuela Battaglia, Dorothy Becker, Penelope Bingley, Mark Peakman, Louis Philipson, Philip Raskin, Maria Redondo, Henry Rodriguez, Desmond A. Schatz, Jay M. Sosenko, Carla J. Greenbaum, Jeffrey P. Krischer, Lisa Spain, Carla J. Greenbaum, Lisa Rafkin, Jay M. Sosenko, Jeffrey P. Krischer, Brian Bundy, Michael Abbondondolo, Timothy Adams, Logan Alford, Jenna Bjellquist, Matthew Boonstra, Brandie Brehon, David Cuthbertson, Christopher Eberhard, Steve Fiske, Julie Ford, Jennifer Garmeson, Cameron Hainline, Brian Hays, Kathleen Heyman, Belinda Hsiao, Christina Karges, Brett Loechelt, Shu Liu, Kristin Maddox, Colleen M. Maguire, Jamie Malloy, Alexandria Matos, Cameron McNeill, Margaret Moore, Sarah Muller, Thuy Nguyen, Ryan O’Donnell, Melissa Parker, MJ Pereyra, Kelly Sadler, Roy Tamura, Elon Walker-Veras, Keith Wood, Kenneth Young, Ilma Asif, Cristina Burroughs, Mario Cleves, Meagan DeSalvatore, Susan Geyer, Courtney Henderson, Martha Henry, Beata-Gabriela Koziol, Lindsay Lane, Jennifer Lloyd, Julie Martin, Jodie Nunez, Amy Roberts, Christine Sullivan, Megan V. Warnock, Rebecca Wood, Ping Xu, Vanessa Yanek, Lisa Spain, Emily Blumberg, Sean Aas, Gerald Beck, Rose Gubitosi-Klug, Dennis Wallace, Lori Laffel, Robert Vigersky, Lindsey Baden, Peter Gottlieb, Michael Green, Adriana Weinberg, Peter A. Gottlieb, Mark Anderson, Mark A. Atkinson, Todd M. Brusko, Jane H. Buckner, Carmella Evans-Molina, Kevan C. Herold, Martin J. Hessner, Peter S. Linsley, Alice Long, Sarah Muller, David A. G. Skibinski, Perrin White, Manuela Battaglia, Mark Peakman, Santica Marcovina, Jerry P. Palmer, Jay Tischfield, Adriana Weinberg, William Winter, Liping Yu, Annie Shultz, Emily Batts, Arielle Pagryzinski, Michele Patience Staal, Kristin Fitzpatrick, Melita Romasco, Christopher Webb, Mary Ramey, Meghan Tobin, Andrea K. Steck, Brenda Bradfield, Lexie Chesshir, Peter A. Gottlieb, Aaron W. Michels, Morgan Quist, Becky Robinson, Sona Seligova, Kimber Simmons, Taylor Triolo, Carla J. Greenbaum, Jane H. Buckner, Wei Hao, David Kook, Sandra Lord, Marli McCulloch-Olson, Mary Ramey, Elaine Sachter, Jenna Snavely, Corinna Tordillos, VanBuecken Dana, Wickstrom Nancy, Wayne Moore, Marissa Beidelschies, Darlene Brenson-Hughes, Jennifer Boyd, Mark Clements, Jennifer Dolan, Aliza Elrod, Emily Haith, Kelsee Halpin, Kelsye Howell, Jennifer James, Laura Jones, Terri Luetjen, Cassandra McClain, Ryan McDonough, Susan Mitchell, Fadi Al Muhaisen, Steve Orlich, Emily Paprocki, Barbara Seuferling, Jill Sexton, Robin Goland, Analia Alvarez, Magdalena Bogun, Rachelle Gandica, Jacqueline Lonier, Sarah Pollak, Kristen Williams, Andrew Muir, Amber Antich, Kristina Cossen, Eric Felner, Margaret Jenkins, Brittney Powell-Lee, Wanda Sanchez, Diane K. Wherrett, Lindsay Demoe, Danyella Dias, Lesley Eisel, Roze Kovalakovska, Mary Jo Ricci, Rebecca Stochinsky, Linda A. DiMeglio, Carmella Evans-Molina, Eric Grubbs, Heba M. Ismail, Megan Legge, Anna Neyman, Juan Sanchez, Emily K. Sims, Maria Spall, Stephanie Woerner, Emanuele Bosi, Eleonora Bianconi, rea Bolla, Ricardo Bonfanti, Amelia Caretto, Giulio Frontino, Pauline Grogan, rea Laurenzi, Chiara Molinari, Matteo Pastore, Alessandra Petrelli, Åke Lernmark, Linda Ahlkvist, Henrik Borg, Berglind Jónsdóttir, Anastasia Katsarou, Helena Larsson, Markus Lundgren, Ulrika Ulvenhag, Darrell M. Wilson, Tandy Aye, Laura Bachrach, Trudy Esrey, Laura Nally, Priya Prahalad, Chris Anderson, Yuk-Fun Liu, Ramesh Srinivasan, Benjamin Field, Tracey Hughes, Vicky King, Sam Loud, Beth Thorne, Stephen E. Gitelman, Fatema Abdulhussein, Natalie Aceves, Mark S. Anderson, Glenna Auerback, Jeanne Buchanan, Hannah Chesser, Abby Cobb-Walch, Laura Dapkus, Karen Ko, Janet Lee, Roger Long, Isabella Niu, Srinath Sanda, Caroline Schulmeister, Christine Torok, Rebecca Wesch, Jenise Haller, Michael J. Wong, Annie Abraham, Janey Adams, Anastasia Albanese-O'Neill, Mark A. Atkinson, Brittany Bruggeman, Todd M. Brusko, Michael J. Claire-Salzler, Kristin Dayton, Paul Hiers, Jennifer Hosford, Laura M. Jacobsen, John Marks, Henry Rohrs, Desmond A. Schatz, Janet Silverstein, Paula Towe, William E. Winter, Mikael Knip, Minna Hirvasniemi, Katriina Koski, Kristiina Luopajärvi, Heli Siljander, Riitta Veijola, Antoinette M. Moran, Shannon Beasley, Melena D. Bellin, Janice Leschyshyn, Jennifer McVean, Brandon M. Nathan, Brittney Nelson, Beth Pappenfus, Jessica Ruedy, Anne Street, Dorothy J. Becker, Ingrid M. Libman, Kelli DeLallo, David Groscost, Mary Beth Klein, Karen Riley, Carly Shelleby, Frederico Toledo, Perrin White, Lauren Boyles, Yasmin Dominguez, Philip Raskin, William E. Russell, Faith Brendle, Anne Brown, Brenna Hammel, Jenny Leshko, Daniel J. Moore, Kimberly Rainer, Tyler Smith, James W. Thomas, George Williams, Sarah Wright, Peter Colman, Marika Bjorasen, Spiros Fourlanos, Leonard C. Harrison, Felicity Healy, Leanne Redl, John M. Wentworth, Kevan C. Herold, Laurie Feldman, William V. Tamborlane, Stuart A. Weinzimer
Diabetes Care 2021;44(10):2329–2336
Published: 06 August 2021
Journal Articles
Kara R. Mizokami-Stout, Zoey Li, Nicole C. Foster, Viral Shah, Grazia Aleppo, Janet B. McGill, Richard Pratley, Elena Toschi, Lynn Ang, Rodica Pop-Busui, T1D Exchange Clinic Network, Ruth Weinstock, Roberto Izquierdo, Umair Sheikh, Patricia Conboy, Jane Bulger, Suzan Bzdick, Georgeanna Klingensmith, Carolyn Banion, Jennifer Barker, Cindy Cain, Kristen Nadeau, Marian Rewers, Arleta Rewers, Robert Slover, Andrea Steck, Paul Wadwa, Philip Zeitler, Guy Alonso, Greg Forlenza, Andrea Gerard-Gonzalez, Melanie Green, Susan Gross, Shideh Majidi, Laurel Messer, Tyler Reznick-Lipina, Emily Simmons, Katie Thivener, Isabel Weber, Steven Willi, Terri Lipman, Olena Kucheruk, Pantea Minnock, Cathy Carchidi, Brian Grant, Diana Olivos, Linda DiMeglio, Tamara Hannon, Carmella Evans-Molina, David Hansen, Tina Pottorff, Stephanie Woerner, Megan Hildinger, Robin Hufferd, America Newnum, Devyn Purtlebaugh, Lisa Smith, Kathleen Wendholt, Robin Goland, Rachelle Gandica, Kristen Williams, Sarah Pollack, Emily Casciano, Julia Hochberg, Cecilia Uche, Joyce Lee, Brigid Gregg, Meng Tan, Lynn Ang, Rodica Pop-Busui, Inas Thomas, Emily Dhadphale, Janet Dominowski, Ashley Garrity, Virginia Leone, Cynthia Plunkett, Brittany Plunkett, Roshanak Monzavi, Clement Cheung, Lynda Fisher, Mimi Kim, Brian Miyazaki, Pisit Pitukcheewanont, Anna Sandstrom, Juliana Austin, Nancy Change, Jennifer Raymond, Brian Ichihara, Megan Lipton, Jaquelin Flores Garcia, Satish Garg, Aaron Michels, Rachel Garcetti, Raymond Gutin, Sarit Polsky, Viral Shah, Mary Voelmle, Lisa Myers, Gregory Coe, Jamie Demmitt, Yesenia Garcia Reyes, Dominique Giordano, Prakriti Joshee, Emily Nease, Nhung Nguyen, Joseph Wolfsdorf, Maryanne Quinn, Constance Fontanet, Susmita Mukherjee, Kathleen Bethin, Teresa Quattrin, Indrajit Majumdar, Lucy Mastrandrea, Emily Gorman, Amanda House, Sharon Michalovic, Wanda Musial, Barbara Shine, Andrew Ahmann, Jessica Castle, Farahnaz Joarder, Diana Aby-Daniel, Ines Guttmann-Bauman, Bethany Klopfenstein, Victoria Morimoto, Nancy Cady, Rebecca Fitch, Donald DeFrang, Kristin Jahnke, Claire Patoine, Vandana Raman, Carol Foster, Mary Murray, Trina Brown, Cassandra Davis, Hillarie Slater, Jennifer Langvardt, Bruce Bode, Jennifer Boyd, Joseph Johnson, Christopher Newton, Jonathan Ownby, RaShonda Hosey, Nitin Rastogi, Blake Winslett, Irl Hirsch, Anthony DeSantis, R. Alan Failor, Carla Greenbaum, Dace Trence, Subbulaxmi Trikudanathan, Dori Khakpour, Pam Thomson, Lori Sameshima, Corinna Tordillos, Mark Clements, Angela Turpin, Ghufran Babar, Julia Broussard, Joe Cernich, Kavitha Dileepan, Max Feldt, Wayne Moore, Tiffany Musick, Susana Patton, Yun Yan, Sarah Tsai, Jennifer Bedard, Aliza Elrod, Lois Hester, Marissa Beidelschies, Julie de la Garza, Emily Haith, Jennifer James, Elizabeth Ramey, Jessica Slover, Armenthia Valentine, Darta Watkins, Misty Whisenhunt, Jami Wierson, Darrell Wilson, Bruce Buckingham, David Maahs, Priya Prahalad, Liana Hsu, Ryan Kingman, Ideen Tabatabai, David Liljenquist, Mark Sulik, Carl Vance, Jean Halford, Christine Funke, Yaw Appiagyei-Dankah, Emily Beltz, Karen Moran, Harold Starkman, Barbara Cerame, Daisy Chin, Laurie Ebner-Lyon, Kristen Sabanosh, Lawrence Silverman, Christine Wagner, Sunita Cheruvu, Marie Fox, Frances Melchionne, Richard Bergenstal, Marcia Madden, Thomas Martens, Amy Criego, Margaret Powers, Anders Carlson, Shannon Beasley, Beth Olson, LeeAnn Thomas, Kathleen McCann, Sean Dunnigan, Charlotte Ashanti, Jill Simmons, William Russell, Sarah Jaser, Jennifer Kelley, Faith Brendle, Lauren Williams, Kimberly Savin, Kimberly Flowers, George Williams, Emily Hamburger, Angelia Davis, Brenna Hammel, Eda Cengiz, William Tamborlane, Kate Weyman, Michelle Van Name, Neha Patel, Jennifer Sherr, Eileen Tichy, Amy Steffen, Melinda Zgorski, Lori Carria, Jennifer Finnegan, Elvira Duran, Sanjeev Mehta, Michelle Katz, Lori Laffel, Elisa Giani, Rebecca Snelgrove, Anat Hanono, Persis Commissariat, Julie Griffith, Ashley Atkins, Kara Harrington, Kenny Kim, Luisa Masclans, Nisha Naik, Louise Ambler-Osborn, Alan Schultz, Charlotte Cohen, Brittany Anderson, Janet McGill, Andrea Granados, Mary Jane Clifton, Stacy Hurst, Sarah Kissel, Carol Recklein, Davida Kruger, Arti Bhan, Terri Brown, Andreana Tassopoulos, Angela Hailey, Heather Remtema, Terra Cushman, Kupper Wintergerst, Sara Watson, Suzanne Kingery, Lauren Rayborn, Heather Rush, Michael Foster, Amy Deuser, Manuel Rodriguez-Luna, Stephanie Eubanks, Henry Rodriguez, Sureka Bollepalli, Laura Smith, Dorothy Shulman, E. Verena Jorgensen, Emily Eyth, Rachel Brownstein, Janet Rodriguez, Juanita O’Brian, Grazia Aleppo-Kacmarek, Allison Hahr, Mark Molitch, El Muayed, Daniel Toft, Candice Fulkerson, Daphne Adelman, Elaine Massaro, Kimberly Webb, Anne Peters, Valerie Ruelas, Mark Harmel, Mark Daniels, Nikta Forghani, Timothy Flannery, Christina Reh, Amrit Bhangoo, Himala Kashmiri, Keirsten Montgomery, Lien Trinh, Heather Speer, Kristen Lane, Cassie Miller, Christine Burt Solorzano, Jennifer Puskaric, Robert Benjamin, Deanna Adkins, Amber Spruill, Cathy Williams, Eva Tsalikian, Michael Tansey, Nidhi Bansl, Joanne Cabbage, Julie Coffey, Rachel Bisbee, Desmond Schatz, Michael Clare-Salzler, Kenneth Cusi, Becky Fudge, Mike Haller, Collette Meehan, Henry Rohrs, Janet Silverstein, Ashby Walker, Anastasia Albanese-O’Niell, Stephanie Foss, Janey Adams, Miriam Cintron, Nicole Thomas, Michael Gottschalk, Ron Newfield, Marla Hashiguchi, David Sparling, Jeanie Tryggested, Joni Beck, Joane Less, Linda Weber, Saleh Adi, Stephen Gitelman, Srinath Sanda, Jenise Wong, Mary McDonnell, Monica Mueller, Zara Izadi, Swaroop Mistry, Bryce Nelson, Lisa Looper, Carrie Frost, Maria Redondo, Sarah Lyons, Sara Klinepeter, Kelly Fegan-Bohm, Fida Bacha, Daniel DeSalvo, Ashley Butler, Marisa Hilliard, Farida Khetani, Ronald Yulatic, Robert Hudson, Laura Irvine, Sadia Zubair, Cory Pace, Abelin Pitrello, Wendy Levy, Charity Njoku, William Zipf, Jennifer Dyer, Rolando Lozano, Diane Seiple, Grant Corven, Megan Jaycox, Jamie Wood, Sarah Macleish, Rose Gubitosi-Klug, Ramon Adams, Paul McGuigan, Terri Casey, Wendy Campbell, Julie Kittelsrud, Ashutosh Gupta, Vikki Peterson, Ingrid Libman, Ana Diaz, David Jelley, Christina Crowder, Dana Greer, Julia Crawford, Sharnella Goudeau, Catherine Pihoker, Joyce Yi-Frazier, Susan Kearns, Michael Pascual, Beth Loots, Natalie Beauregard, Michael Rickels, Shannon O’Brien, Shivani Agarwal, Amy Peleckis, Cornelia Dalton-Bakes, Eileen Markmann, Guillermo Umpierrez, Andrew Muir, Clementina Ramos, Keywan Behbahani, Neil Dhruv, Nolan Gartzman, Brandon Nathan, Melena Bellin, Muna Sunni, Nancy Flaherty, Janice Leschyshyn, Kara Schmid, Darcy Weingartner, Marrissa Ludwig, Brittney Nelson, Anne Kogler, Avery Bartyzal, Anne Street, Beth Pappenfus, Jessica Sweet, John Buse, Laura Young, Katherine Bergamo, April Goley, Marian Kirkman, Jamie Diner, Alex Kass, Milana Dezube, Kathleen Arnold, Traci Evans, Sharon Sellers, Scott Blackman, Kimber-Lee Abel, Lisa Rasbach, Omar Ali, Peter Wolfgram, Rosanna Fiallo-Sharer, Joanna Kramer, Christina Beesley, Clare Bingham-Tyson, Rachel Unteutsh, David Harlan, Mary Lee, Leslie Soyka, Penny Feldman, Michael Thompson, Karen Gallagher-Dorval, Lisa Hubacz, Celia Hartigan, Carol Ciccarelli, Rachel Edelen, Michelle Edelen, Trista Borgwadt, Kirstin Stauffacher, Kelly DeGrote, Crystal Gruetzmacher, Michael Shepperd, Anuj Bhargava, Diana Wright, Kathleen Fitzgerald, Teck Khoo, Natalie Young, Lisa Borg, Kirstie Stifel, Cindy Rail, Luis Casas, Elizabeth Eidenshink, Christina Huber, Alex Rieder, Amy Tuchscherer, Megan Broadbent, Lawrence Dolan, Sarah Corathers, Jessica Kichler, Nicole Sheanon, Holly Baugh, Debbie Standiford, Tammy Weis, Catherine Fox, Carrie Schultz, Amy Ritter, Francesco Vendrame, Carlos Blashke, Della Matheson, Natalia Sanders-Branca, Justen Rudolph, Doris Biersdorf, Jane Fitch-Danielson, Dara Eckerle-Mize, Janet Fry, Dianne Davis, Cynthia Lovell, Robert Hoffman, Monika Chaudhari, Manmohan Kamboj, Lindsey Carr, Julie Blehm, Anthony Tello, Julie Ann Walter, Rhonda Ward, Gabriel Blomquist, Maria Stewart, Paige Cross, Sarah Racki, Lindsey Sterchi, Diane Gouine, Becky Kiesow, Stephanie Welch, Athena Philis-Tsimikas, George Daily, Amy Chang, James McCallum, Isabel Garcia, Teresa Vela, Ioanna Loupasi, Rosario Rosal, Elena Toschi, Roeland Middelbeek, Medha Munshi, Christine Slyne, Astrid Atakov-Castillo, Larry Fox, Nelly Mauras, Rachel Wasserman, Ligeia Damaso, Kim Englert, Kaitlin Sikes, Kim Ponthieux, Louis Phillipson, Ashley Cohen, Gail Gannon, Larry Deeb, April Shiver, Leroy Schroeder, Wendi Schworm, Kristina Graham, Carol Levy, David Lam, Elizabeth Burtman, Camilla Levister, Selassie Ogyaadu, Heidi Gassner, Julie Duke, Leslie Touger, Dorothee Newbern, Francine Hoekstra, Katerina Harwood, Vijaya Prasad, JoAnne Daguanno, Richard Pratley, Karen Corbin, Mia Wright, Susann Nagel, Natasha Water, Matthew Ghere, Keri Whitaker, Rubina Heptulla, Ranjitha Katikaneni, Doreen Johnson-Newell, Jill Crandall, Danielle Powell, Valentin Anghel, Steven Ghanny, Javier Aisenberg, Amy Chartoff, Jennifer Sivitz, Susan Mathus, Toni-Lyn Cospito, Kathryn Thailkill, John Fowlkes, Evangelia Kalaitzoglou, Alba Morales Pozzo, Kathy Edwards
Diabetes Care 2020;43(4):806–812
Published: 06 February 2020
Includes: Supplementary data
Journal Articles
Kellee M. Miller, Julia Hermann, Nicole Foster, Sabine E. Hofer, Michael R. Rickels, Thomas Danne, Mark A. Clements, Eggert Lilienthal, David M. Maahs, Reinhard W. Holl, T1D Exchange and DPV Registries, Ruth Weinstock, Roberto Izquierdo, Umair Sheikh, Patricia Conboy, Jane Bulger, Suzan Bzdick, Georgeanna Klingensmith, Carolyn Banion, Jennifer Barker, Cindy Cain, Kristen Nadeau, Marian Rewers, Arleta Rewers, Robert Slover, Andrea Steck, Paul Wadwa, Philip Zeitler, Guy Alonso, Greg Forlenza, Andrea Gerard-Gonzalez, Melanie Green, Susan Gross, Shideh Majidi, Laurel Messer, Tyler Reznick-Lipina, Emily Simmons, Katie Thivener, Isabel Weber, Steven Willi, Terri Lipman, Olena Kucheruk, Pantea Minnock, Cathy Carchidi, Brian Grant, Diana Olivos, Linda DiMeglio, Tamara Hannon, Carmella Evans-Molina, David Hansen, Tina Pottorff, Stephanie Woerner, Megan Hildinger, Robin Hufferd, America Newnum, Devyn Purtlebaugh, Lisa Smith, Kathleen Wendholt, Robin Goland, Rachelle Gandica, Kristen Williams, Sarah Pollack, Emily Casciano, Julia Hochberg, Cecilia Uche, Joyce Lee, Brigid Gregg, Meng Tan, Lynn Ang, Rodica Pop-Busui, Inas Thomas, Emily Dhadphale, Janet Dominowski, Ashley Garrity, Virginia Leone, Cynthia Plunkett, Brittany Plunkett, Roshanak Monzavi, Clement Cheung, Lynda Fisher, Mimi Kim, Brian Miyazaki, Pisit Pitukcheewanont, Anna Sandstrom, Juliana Austin, Nancy Change, Jennifer Raymond, Brian Ichihara, Megan Lipton, Jaquelin Flores Garcia, Satish Garg, Aaron Michels, Rachel Garcetti, Melanie Green, Raymond Gutin, Kristen Nadeau, Sarit Polsky, Viral Shah, Mary Voelmle, Lisa Myers, Gregory Coe, Jamie Demmitt, Yesenia Garcia Reyes, Dominique Giordano, Prakriti Joshee, Emily Nease, Nhung Nguyen, Joseph Wolfsdorf, Maryanne Quinn, Constance Fontanet, Susmita Mukherjee, Kathleen Bethin, Teresa Quattrin, Indrajit Majumdar, Lucy Mastrandrea, Emily Gorman, Amanda House, Sharon Michalovic, Wanda Musial, Barbara Shine, Andrew Ahmann, Jessica Castle, Farahnaz Joarder, Diana Aby-Daniel, Ines Guttmann-Bauman, Bethany Klopfenstein, Victoria Morimoto, Nancy Cady, Rebecca Fitch, Donald DeFrang, Kristin Jahnke, Claire Patoine, Vandana Raman, Carol Foster, Mary Murray, Trina Brown, Cassandra Davis, Hillarie Slater, Jennifer Langvardt, Bruce Bode, Jennifer Boyd, Joseph Johnson, Christopher Newton, Jonathan Ownby, RaShonda Hosey, Nitin Rastogi, Blake Winslett, Irl Hirsch, Anthony DeSantis, R Alan Failor, Carla Greenbaum, Dace Trence, Subbulaxmi Trikudanathan, Dori Khakpour, Pam Thomson, Lori Sameshima, Corinna Tordillos, Mark Clements, Angela Turpin, Ghufran Babar, Julia Broussard, Joe Cernich, Kavitha Dileepan, Max Feldt, Wayne Moore, Tiffany Musick, Susana Patton, Yun Yan, Sarah Tsai, Jennifer Bedard, Aliza Elrod, Lois Hester, Marissa Beidelschies, Julie de la Garza, Emily Haith, Jennifer James, Elizabeth Ramey, Jessica Slover, Armenthia Valentine, Darta Watkins, Misty Whisenhunt, Jami Wierson, Darrell Wilson, Bruce Buckingham, David Maahs, Priya Prahalad, Liana Hsu, Ryan Kingman, Ideen Tabatabai, David Liljenquist, Mark Sulik, Carl Vance, Jean Halford, Christine Funke, Yaw Appiagyei-Dankah, Emily Beltz, Karen Moran, Harold Starkman, Barbara Cerame, Daisy Chin, Laurie Ebner-Lyon, Kristen Sabanosh, Lawrence Silverman, Christine Wagner, Sunita Cheruvu, Marie Fox, Frances Melchionne, Richard Bergenstal, Marcia Madden, Thomas Martens, Amy Criego, Margaret Powers, Anders Carlson, Shannon Beasley, Beth Olson, LeeAnn Thomas, Kathleen McCann, Sean Dunnigan, Charlotte Ashanti, Jill Simmons, William Russell, Sarah Jaser, Jennifer Kelley, Faith Brendle, Lauren Williams, Kimberly Savin, Kimberly Flowers, George Williams, Emily Hamburger, Angelia Davis, Brenna Hammel, Eda Cengiz, William Tamborlane, Kate Weyman, Michelle Van Name, Neha Patel, Jennifer Sherr, Eileen Tichy, Amy Steffen, Melinda Zgorski, Lori Carria, Jennifer Finnegan, Elvira Duran, Sanjeev Mehta, Michelle Katz, Lori Laffel, Elisa Giani, Rebecca Snelgrove, Anat Hanono, Persis Commissariat, Julie Griffith, Ashley Atkins, Kara Harrington, Kenny Kim, Luisa Masclans, Nisha Naik, Louise Ambler-Osborn, Alan Schultz, Charlotte Cohen, Brittany Anderson, Janet McGill, Andrea Granados, Mary Jane Clifton, Stacy Hurst, Sarah Kissel, Carol Recklein, Davida Kruger, Arti Bhan, Terri Brown, Andreana Tassopoulos, Angela Hailey, Heather Remtema, Terra Cushman, Kupper Wintergerst, Sara Watson, Suzanne Kingery, Lauren Rayborn, Heather Rush, Michael Foster, Amy Deuser, Manuel Rodriguez-Luna, Stephanie Eubanks, Henry Rodriguez, Sureka Bollepalli, Laura Smith, Dorothy Shulman, E. Verena Jorgensen, Emily Eyth, Rachel Brownstein, Janet Rodriguez, Juanita O’Bria, Grazia Aleppo-Kacmarek, Allison Hahr, Mark Molitch, El Muayed, Daniel Toft, Candice Fulkerson, Daphne Adelman, Elaine Massaro, Kimberly Webb, Anne Peters, Valerie Ruelas, Mark Harmel, Mark Daniels, Nikta Forghani, Timothy Flannery, Christina Reh, Amrit Bhangoo, Himala Kashmiri, Keirsten Montgomery, Lien Trinh, Heather Speer, Kristen Lane, Richard Bergenstal, Thomas Martens, Marcia Madden, Margaret Powers, Amy Criego, Andes Carlson, Beth Olson, Shannon Beasley, Kathleen McCann, LeeAnn Thomas, Cassie Miller, Charlotte Ashanti, Christine Burt Solorzano, Jennifer Puskaric, Robert Benjamin, Deanna Adkins, Amber Spruill, Cathy Williams, Eva Tsalikian, Michael Tansey, Nidhi Bansl, Joanne Cabbage, Julie Coffey, Desmond Schatz, Michael Clare-Salzler, Kenneth Cusi, Becky Fudge, Mike Haller, Collette Meehan, Henry Rohrs, Janet Silverstein, Ashby Walker, Anastasia Albanese-O’Niell, Stephanie Foss, Janey Adams, Miriam Cintron, Nicole Thomas, Michael Gottschalk, Ron Newfield, Marla Hashiguchi, David Sparling, Jeanie Tryggested, Joni Beck, Joane Less, Linda Weber, Saleh Adi, Stephen Gitelman, Srinath Sanda, Jenise Wong, Mary McDonnell, Monica Mueller, Zara Izadi, Swaroop Mistry, Bryce Nelson, Lisa Looper, Carrie Frost, Maria Redondo, Sarah Lyons, Sara Klinepeter, Kelly Fegan-Bohm, Fida Bacha, Daniel DeSalvo, Ashley Butler, Marisa Hilliard, Farida Khetani, Ronald Yulatic, Robert Hudson, Laura Irvine, Sadia Zubair, Cory Pace, Abelin Pitrello, Wendy Levy, Charity Njoku, William Zipf, Jennifer Dyer, Rolando Lozano, Diane Seiple, Grant Corven, Megan Jaycox, Jamie Wood, Sarah Macleish, Rose Gubitosi-Klug, Ramon Adams, Paul McGuigan, Terri Casey, Wendy Campbell, Julie Kittelsrud, Ashutosh Gupta, Vikki Peterson, Ingrid Libman, Ana Diaz, David Jelley, Christina Crowder, Dana Greer, Julia Crawford, Sharnella Goudeau, Catherine Pihoker, Joyce Yi-Frazier, Susan Kearns, Michael Pascual, Beth Loots, Natalie Beauregard, Michael Rickels, Shannon O’Brien, Shivani Agarwal, Amy Peleckis, Cornelia Dalton-Bakes, Eileen Markmann, Guillermo Umpierrez, Andrew Muir, Clementina Ramos, Keywan Behbahani, Neil Dhruv, Nolan Gartzman, Brandon Nathan, Melena Bellin, Muna Sunni, Nancy Flaherty, Janice Leschyshyn, Kara Schmid, Darcy Weingartner, Marrissa Ludwig, Brittney Nelson, Anne Kogler, Avery Bartyzal, Anne Street, Beth Pappenfus, Jessica Sweet, John Buse, Laura Young, Katherine Bergamo, April Goley, Marian Kirkman, Jamie Diner, Alex Kass, Milana Dezube, Kathleen Arnold, Traci Evans, Sharon Sellers, Scott Blackman, Kimber-Lee Abel, Lisa Rasbach, Omar Ali, Peter Wolfgram, Rosanna Fiallo-Sharer, Joanna Kramer, Christina Beesley, Clare Bingham-Tyson, Rachel Unteutsh, David Harlan, Mary Lee, Leslie Soyka, Penny Feldman, Michael Thompson, Karen Gallagher-Dorval, Lisa Hubacz, Celia Hartigan, Carol Ciccarelli, Rachel Edelen, Michelle Edelen, Trista Borgwadt, Kirstin Stauffacher, Kelly DeGrote, Crystal Gruetzmacher, Michael Shepperd, Anuj Bhargava, Diana Wright, Kathleen Fitzgerald, Teck Khoo, Natalie Young, Lisa Borg, Kirstie Stifel, Cindy Rail, Luis Casas, Elizabeth Eidenshink, Christina Huber, Alex Rieder, Amy Tuchscherer, Megan Broadbent, Lawrence Dolan, Sarah Corathers, Jessica Kichler, Nicole Sheanon, Holly Baugh, Debbie Standiford, Tammy Weis, Catherine Fox, Carrie Schultz, Amy Ritter, Francesco Vendrame, Carlos Blashke, Della Matheson, Natalia Sanders-Branca, Justen Rudolph, Doris Biersdorf, Jane Fitch-Danielson, Dara Eckerle-Mize, Faith Brendle, Janet Fry, Dianne Davis, Cynthia Lovell, Brenna Hammel, Lauren Williams, Robert Hoffman, Monika Chaudhari, Manmohan Kamboj, Lindsey Carr, Luis Casas, Julie Blehm, Anthony Tello, Julie Ann Walter, Rhonda Ward, Megan Broadbent, Gabriel Blomquist, Maria Stewart, Paige Cross, Sarah Racki, Lindsey Sterchi, Diane Gouine, Becky Kiesow, Stephanie Welch, Athena Philis-Tsimikas, George Daily, Amy Chang, James McCallum, Isabel Garcia, Teresa Vela, Ioanna Loupasi, Rosario Rosal, Elena Toschi, Roeland Middelbeek, Medha Munshi, Christine Slyne, Astrid Atakov-Castillo, Larry Fox, Nelly Mauras, Rachel Wasserman, Ligeia Damaso, Kim Englert, Kaitlin Sikes, Kim Ponthieux, Louis Phillipson, Ashley Cohen, Gail Gannon, Larry Deeb, April Shiver, Leroy Schroeder, Wendi Schworm, Kristina Graham, Carol Levy, David Lam, Elizabeth Burtman, Camilla Levister, Selassie Ogyaadu, Heidi Gassner, Julie Duke, Leslie Touger, Dorothee Newbern, Francine Hoekstra, Katerina Harwood, Vijaya Prasad, JoAnne Daguanno, Richard Pratley, Karen Corbin, Mia Wright, Susann Nagel, Natasha Water, Matthew Ghere, Keri Whitaker, Rubina Heptulla, Ranjitha Katikaneni, Doreen Johnson-Newell, Jill Crandall, Danielle Powell, Valentin Anghel, Steven Ghanny, Javier Aisenberg, Amy Chartoff, Jennifer Sivitz, Susan Mathus, Toni-Lyn Cospito, Kathryn Thailkill, John Fowlkes, Evangelia Kalaitzoglou, Alba Morales Pozzo, Kathy Edwards
Diabetes Care 2020;43(1):e1–e2
Published: 31 October 2019
Journal Articles
Taylor M. Triolo, Alexandra Fouts, Laura Pyle, Liping Yu, Peter A. Gottlieb, Andrea K. Steck, Type 1 Diabetes TrialNet Study Group, Carla J. Greenbaum, M. Atkinson, D. Baidal, M. Battaglia, D. Becker, P. Bingley, E. Bosi, J. Buckner, M. Clements, P. Colman, L. DiMeglio, S. Gitelman, R. Goland, P. Gottlieb, K. Herold, M. Knip, J. Krischer, A. Lernmark, W. Moore, A. Moran, A. Muir, J. Palmer, M. Peakman, L. Philipson, P. Raskin, M. Redondo, H. Rodriguez, W. Russell, L. Spain, D.A. Schatz, J. Sosenko, J. Wentworth, D. Wherrett, D. Wilson, W. Winter, A. Ziegler, M. Anderson, P. Antinozzi, C. Benoist, J. Blum, K. Bourcier, P. Chase, M. Clare-Salzler, R. Clynes, G. Eisenbarth, C.G. Fathman, G. Grave, B. Hering, R. Insel, F. Kaufman, T. Kay, E. Leschek, J. Mahon, J.B. Marks, K. Nanto-Salonen, G. Nepom, T. Orban, R. Parkman, M. Pescovitz, J. Peyman, A. Pugliese, B. Roep, M. Roncarolo, P. Savage, O. Simell, R. Sherwin, M. Siegelman, J.S. Skyler, A. Steck, J. Thomas, M. Trucco, J. Wagner, Jeffrey P. Krischer, Ellen Leschek, Lisa Rafkin, Katarzyna Bourcier, Catherine Cowie, Mary Foulkes, Richard Insel, Heidi Krause-Steinrauf, John M. Lachin, Saul Malozowski, John Peyman, John Ridge, Peter Savage, Jay S. Skyler, Stephanie J. Zafonte, Lisa Rafkin, Jay M. Sosenko, Norma S. Kenyon, Irene Santiago, Jeffrey P. Krischer, Brian Bundy, Michael Abbondondolo, Timothy Adams, Darlene Amado, Ilma Asif, Matthew Boonstra, Cristina Burroughs, David Cuthbertson, Mary Deemer, Christopher Eberhard, Steve Fiske, Julie Ford, Jennifer Garmeson, Heather Guillette, Susan Geyer, Brian Hays, Courtney Henderson, Martha Henry, Kathleen Heyman, Belinda Hsiao, Christina Karges, Nichole Keaton, Amanda Kinderman, Pat Law, Ashely Leinbach, Shu Liu, Jennifer Lloyd, Jamie Malloy, Kristin Maddox, Julie Martin, Jessica Miller, Eric Milliot, Margaret Moore, Sarah Muller, Thuy Nguyen, Ryan O’Donnell, Amy Roberts, Kelly Sadler, Tina Stavros, Roy Tamura, Keith Wood, Ping Xu, Kenneth Young, Persida Alies, Franz Badias, Aaron Baker, Monica Bassi, Craig Beam, David Boulware, London Bounmananh, Susan Bream, Doug Freeman, Jessica Gough, Jinin Ginem, Moriah Granger, Mary Holloway Michelle Kieffer, Page Lane, Cristin Linton, Lavanya Nallamshetty, Vanessa Oduah, Yazandra Parrimon, Kate Paulus, Jennifer Pilger, Joy Ramiro, AQesha Luvon Ritzie, Archana Sharma, Audrey Shor, Xiaohong Song, Amanda Terry, Jeanne Weinberger, Margaret Wootten, John M. Lachin, Mary Foulkes, Pamela Harding, Heidi Krause-Steinrauf, Susan McDonough, Paula F. McGee, Kimberly Owens Hess, Donna Phoebus, Scott Quinlan, Erica Raiden, Emily Batts, Chris Buddy, Kristin Kirpatrick, Mary Ramey, Ann Shultz, Chris Webb, Melita Romesco, Judith Fradkin, Ellen Leschek, Lisa Spain, Peter Savage, Sean Aas, Emily Blumberg, Gerald Beck, David Brillon, Rose Gubitosi-Klug, Lori Laffel, Robert Vigersky, Dennis Wallace, Jonathan Braun, Ake Lernmark, Bernard Lo, Herman Mitchell, Ali Naji, Jorn Nerup, Trevor Orchard, Michael Steffes, Anastasios Tsiatis, Robert Veatch, Bernard Zinman, Brett Loechelt, Lindsey Baden, Michael Green, Adriana Weinberg, Santica Marcovina, Jerry P. Palmer, Adriana Weinberg, Liping Yu, Sunanda Babu, William Winter, George S. Eisenbarth, Polly Bingley, Raphael Clynes, Linda DiMeglio, George Eisenbarth, Brian Hays, Ellen Leschek, Jennifer Marks, Della Matheson, Lisa Rafkin, Henry Rodriguez, Lisa Spain, Darrell Wilson, Maria Redondo, David Gomez, Andrene McDonald, Sandra Pena, Massimo Pietropaolo, Kathy Shippy, Emily Batts, Tyler Brown, Jane Buckner, Angela Dove, Marissa Hammond, Deborah Hefty, Jani Klein, Kristen Kuhns, McKenzie Letlau, Sandra Lord, Marli McCulloch-Olson, Lisa Miller, Gerald Nepom, Jared Odegard, Mary Ramey, Elaine Sachter, Marissa St. Marie, Kimberly Stickney, Dana VanBuecken, Ben Vellek, Christine Webber, Laurie Allen, Jenna Bollyk, Nicole Hilderman, Hebatullah Ismail, Steve Lamola, Srinath Sanda, Heather Vendettuoli, David Tridgell, Roshanak Monzavi, Meredith Bock, Lynda Fisher, Mary Halvorson, Debra Jeandron, Mimi Kim, Jamie Wood, Mitchell Geffner, Francine Kaufman, Robertson Parkman, Christine Salazar, Robin Goland, Raphael Clynes, Steve Cook, Matthew Freeby, Mary Pat Gallagher, Rachelle Gandica, Ellen Greenberg, Amy Kurland, Sarah Pollak, Amy Wolk, Mary Chan, Linda Koplimae, Elizabeth Levine, Kelly Smith, Jeniece Trast, Linda DiMeglio, Janice Blum, Carmella Evans-Molina, Robin Hufferd, Bonnie Jagielo, Christy Kruse, Vanessa Patrick, Mark Rigby, Maria Spall, Kim Swinney, Jennifer Terrell, Lyla Christner, LeeAnn Ford, Sheryl Lynch, Martha Menendez, Patricia Merrill, Mark Pescovitz, Henry Rodriguez, Cielo Alleyn, David Baidal, Steve Fay, Jason Gaglia, Brittany Resnick, Sarah Szubowicz, Gordon Weir, Ronald Benjamin, Debbie Conboy, Andrea deManbey, Richard Jackson, Heyam Jalahej, Tihmar Orban, Alyne Ricker, Joseph Wolfsdorf, Hui H. Zhang, Darrell Wilson, Tandy Aye, Bonita Baker, Karen Barahona, Bruce Buckingham, Kerry Esrey, Trudy Esrey, Garry Fathman, Radhika Snyder, Beenu Aneja, Maya Chatav, Oralia Espinoza, Eliana Frank, Jenny Liu, Jennifer Perry, Rebecca Pyle, Alison Rigby, Kristin Riley, Adriana Soto, Stephen Gitelman, Saleh Adi, Mark Anderson, Ashley Berhel, Kathy Breen, Kathleen Fraser, Andrea Gerard-Gonzalez, Paula Jossan, Robert Lustig, Sara Moassesfar, Amy Mugg, David Ng, Priya Prahalod, Martha Rangel-Lugo, Srinath Sanda, Joshua Tarkoff, Christine Torok, Rebecca Wesch, Ivy Aslan, Jeanne Buchanan, Jennifer Cordier, Celia Hamilton, Louise Hawkins, Thu Ho, Anjali Jain, Karen Ko, Theresa Lee, Shelly Phelps, Stephen Rosenthal, Taninee Sahakitrungruang, Lorraine Stehl, Lisa Taylor, Marcia Wertz, Jenise Wong, Louis Philipson, Rosemary Briars, Nancy Devine, Elizabeth Littlejohn, Tiffany Grant, Peter Gottlieb, Georgeanna Klingensmith, Andrea Steck, Aimon Alkanani, Kimberly Bautista, Ruth Bedoy, Aaron Blau, Betsy Burke, Laraine Cory, MyLinh Dang, Lisa Fitzgerald-Miller, Alex Fouts, Vicky Gage, Satish Garg, Patricia Gesauldo, Raymond Gutin, Cory Hayes, Michelle Hoffman, Kaitlin Ketchum, Nyla Logsden-Sackett, David Maahs, Laurel Messer, Lisa Meyers, Aaron Michels, Stesha Peacock, Marian Rewers, Perla Rodriguez, Flor Sepulbeda, Rachel Sippl, Andrea Steck, Iman Taki, Bao-Khan Tran, Tuan Tran, R. Paul Wadwa, Philip Zeitler, Jennifer Barker, Sandra Barry, Laurie Birks, Leah Bomsburger, Terra Bookert, Leah Briggs, Patricia Burdick, Rosio Cabrera, Peter Chase, Erin Cobry, Amy Conley, Gabrielle Cook, Joseph Daniels, Dominic DiDomenico, Jennifer Eckert, Angelica Ehler, George Eisenbarth, Pamela Fain, Rosanna Fiallo-Scharer, Nicole Frank, Hannah Goettle, Michelle Haarhues, Sherrie Harris, Lauren Horton, John Hutton, Joy Jeffrrey, Rachael Jenison, Kelly Jones, Whitney Kastelic, Maria Amelia King, Debbie Lehr, Jenna Lungaro, Kendra Mason, Heather Maurer, Luy Nguyen, Allison Proto, Jaime Realsen, Kristina Schmitt, Mara Schwartz, San Skovgaard, Jennifer Smith, Brandon Vanderwel, Mary Voelmle, Rebecca Wagner, Amy Wallace, Philip Walravens, Laurie Weiner, Becky Westerhoff, Emily Westfall, Katina Widmer, Hali Wright, Desmond Schatz, Annie Abraham, Mark Atkinson, Miriam Cintron, Michael Clare-Salzler, Jessica Ferguson, Michael Haller, Jennifer Hosford, Diane Mancini, Hank Rohrs, Janet Silverstein, Jamie Thomas, William Winter, Gloria Cole, Roberta Cook, Ryan Coy, Elena Hicks, Nancy Lewis, Jennifer Marks, Alberto Pugliese, Carlos Blaschke, Della Matheson, Alberto Pugliese, Natalia Sanders-Branca, Luz Arazo Ray Arce, Mario Cisneros, Samir Sabbag, Antoinette Moran, Carrie Gibson, Brian Fife, Bernhard Hering, Christine Kwong, Janice Leschyshyn, Brandon Nathan, Beth Pappenfus, Anne Street, Mary Ann Boes, Sarah Peterson Eck, Lois Finney, Theresa Albright Fischer, Andrea Martin, Chenai Jacqueline Muzamhindo, Missy Rhodes, Jennifer Smith, John Wagner, Bryan Wood, Dorothy Becker, Kelli Delallo, Ana Diaz, Barbara Elnyczky, Ingrid Libman, Beata Pasek, Karen Riley, Massimo Trucco, Brian Copemen, Diane Gwynn, Frederico Toledo, Henry Rodriguez, Sureka Bollepalli, Frank Diamond, Emily Eyth, Danielle Henson, Anne Lenz, Dorothy Shulman, Phillip Raskin, Soumya Adhikari, Brian Dickson, Erin Dunnigan, Ildiko Lingvay, Lourdes Pruneda, Maria Ramos-Roman, Philip Raskin, Chanhaeng Rhee, John Richard, Mark Siegelman, Daytheon Sturges, Kathryn Sumpter, Perrin White, Marilyn Alford, Jamie Arthur, M. Larissa Aviles-Santa, Erica Cordova, Renee Davis, Stefani Fernandez, Steve Fordan, Tauri Hardin, Aris Jacobs, Polina Kaloyanova, Ivanna Lukacova-Zib, Sasan Mirfakhraee, Alok Mohan, Hiroshi Noto, Oralenda Smith, Nenita Torres, Diane Wherrett, Diana Balmer, Lesley Eisel, Roze Kovalakovska, Mala Mehan, Farah Sultan, Brenda Ahenkorah, Jose Cevallos, Natasha Razack, Mary Jo Ricci, Angela Rhode, Mithula Srikandarajah, Rachel Steger, William E. Russell, Margo Black, Faith Brendle, Anne Brown, Daniel Moore, Eric Pittel, Alyssa Robertson, April Shannon, James W. Thomas, Kevan Herold, Laurie Feldman, Robert Sherwin, William Tamborlane, Stuart Weinzimer, Jorma Toppari, Tiina Kallio, Maarit Kärkkäinen, Elina Mäntymäki, Tiina Niininen, Birgitta Nurmi, Petro Rajala, Minna Romo, Sointu Suomenrinne, Kirsti Näntö-Salonen, Olli Simell, Tuula Simell, Emanuele Bosi, Manuela Battaglia, Eleonora Bianconi, Riccardo Bonfanti, Pauline Grogan, Andrea Laurenzi, Sabina Martinenghi, Franco Meschi, Matteo Pastore, Luca Falqui, Maria Teresa Muscato, Matteo Viscardi, Polly Bingley, Harriet Castleden, Nicola Farthing, Sam Loud, Claire Matthews, Jennifer McGhee, Ann Morgan, Joanna Pollitt, Rebecca Elliot-Jones, Carole Wheaton, Mikael Knip, Heli Siljander, Heli Suomalainen, Peter Colman, Felicity Healy, Shelley Mesfin, Leanne Redl, John Wentworth, Jinny Willis, Maree Farley, Leonard Harrison, Christine Perry, Fiona Williams, A. Mayo, J. Paxton, V. Thompson, L. Volin, C. Fenton, L. Carr, E. Lemon, M. Swank, M.K. Luidens, M. Salgam, V. Sharma, D. Schade, C. King, R. Carano, J. Heiden, N.D. Means, L. Holman, I. Thomas, D. Madrigal, T. Muth, C.L. Martin, C. Plunkett, C. Ramm, R.J. Auchus, W. Lane, E. Avots, M. Buford, C. Hale, J. Hoyle, B. Lane, A. Muir, S. Shuler, N. Raviele, E. Ivie, M. Jenkins, K. Lindsley, I. Hansen, D.O. Fadoju, E.I. Felner, B. Bode, R. Hosey, J. Sax, C. Jefferies, S. Mannering, R. Prentis, J.X. She, M. Stachura, D. Hopkins, J. Williams, L. Steed, E. Asatapova, S. Nunez, S. Knight, P. Dixon, J. Ching, T. Donner, S. Longnecker, K. Abel, K. Arcara, S. Blackman, L. Clark, D. Cooke, L. Plotnick, P.A. Levin, L. Bromberger, K. Klein, K. Sadurska, C. Allen, D. Michaud, H. Snodgrass, G. Burghen, S. Chatha, C. Clark, J. Silverberg, C. Wittmer, J. Gardner, C. LeBoeuf, P. Bell, O. McGlore, H. Tennet, N. Alba, M. Carroll, L. Baert, H. Beaton, E. Cordell, A. Haynes, C. Reed, K. Lichter, P. McCarthy, S. McCarthy, T. Monchamp, J. Roach, S. Manies, F. Gunville, L. Marosok, T. Nelson, K. Ackerman, J. Rudolph, M. Stewart, K. McCormick, S. May, T. Falls, T. Barrett, K. Dale, L. Makusha, C. McTernana, K. Penny-Thomas, K. Sullivan, P. Narendran, J. Robbie, D. Smith, R. Christensen, B. Koehler, C. Royal, T. Arthur, H. Houser, J. Renaldi, S. Watsen, P. Wu, L. Lyons, B. House, J. Yu, H. Holt, M. Nation, C. Vickers, R. Watling, R. Heptulla, J. Trast, C. Agarwal, D.J. Newell, R. Katikaneni, C. Gardner, A. Del, A. Rio, H. Logan, C. Collier, G. Rishton, A. Whalley, S. Ali, T. Ramtoola, L. Quattrin, A.J. Mastrandea, M. House, C. Ecker, C. Huang, J. Gougeon, D. Ho, D. Pacuad, J. Dunger, C. May, C. O’Brien, B. Acerini, A. Salgin, R. Thankamony, J. Williams, G. Buse, M. Fuller, J. Duclos, H. Tricome, D. Brown, D. Pittard, A. Bowlby, T. Blue, S. Headley, K. Bendre, K. Lewis, C. Sutphin, J. Soloranzo, H. Puskaric, M. Madison, M. Rincon, R. Carlucci, B. Shridharani, E. Rusk, D.M. Tessman, H. Huffman, B. Abrams, M.D. Biederman, V. Jones, W. Leathers, P. Brickman, D. Petrie, J. Zimmerman, L. Howard, R. Miller, D.V. Alemzadeh, R. Mihailescu, N. Melgozza-Walker, C. Abdulla, D. Boucher-Berry, R. Ize-Ludlow, C. Levy, Swenson, N. Brousell, D. Crimmins, T. Edler, C. Weis, D. Schultz, D. Rogers, C. Latham, C. Mawhorter, W. Switzer, P. Spencer, S. Konstantnopoulus, J. Broder, L. Klein, L. Knight, G. Szadek, B. Welnick, R. Thompson, A. Hoffman, J. Revell, K. Cherko, E. Carter, J. Gilson, G. Haines, B. Arthur, W.B. Bowen, P. Zipf, R.A. Graves, D. Lozano, K. Seiple, A. Spicer, J. Chang, J. Fregosi, C. Harbinson, S. Paulson, P. Stalters, D. Wright, A.E. Zlock, J. Freeth, H. Victory, A. Maheshwari, T. Maheshwari, J. Holmstrom, R. Bueno, J. Arguello, L. Ahern, V. Noreika, S. Watson, P. Hourse, C. Breyer, Y. Kissel, M. Nicholson, S. Pfeifer, J. Almazan, M. Bajaj, K. Quinn, J. Funk, E. McCance, R. Moreno, A. Veintimilla, J. Wells, S. Cook, J. Trunnel, S. Henske, K. Desai, F. Frizelis, R. Khan, K. Sjoberg, P.P. Allen, G. Manning, B. Hendry, S. Taylor, W. Jones, M.E. Strader, T. Bencomo, L. Bailey, C. Bedolla, C. Roldan, B. Moudiotis, C. Vaidya, S. Anning, S. Bunce, E. Estcourt, E. Folland, C. Gordon, J. Harrill, J. Ireland, L. Piper, K. Scaife, S. Sutton, M. Wilkins, J. Costelloe, L. Palmer, C. Casas, M. Miller, C. Burgard, J. Erickson, P. Hallanger-Johnson, W. Clark, A. Taylor, S. Lafferty, C. Gillett, M. Nolan, L. Pathak, T. Sondrol, S. Hjelle, J. Hafner, R. Kotrba, A.P. Hendrickson, T. Cemeroglu, M. Symington, Y. Daniel, D.C. Appiagyei-Dankah, M.S. Postellon, L. Racine, K. Kleis, S.E. Barnes, H. Godwin, K. McCullough, G. Shaheen, L. Buck, M.L. Noel, S. Warren, S.M. Weber, I. Parker, B.A. Gillespie, C. Nelson, J. Frost, E.C. Amrhein, A. Moreland, J. Hayes, J. Peggram, M.E. Aisenberg, J. Riordan, E. Zasa, K. Cummings, T. Scott, A. Pinto, K. Mokashi, E. McAssey, P. Helden, L. Hammond, S. Dinning, S. Rahman, C. Ray, S. Dimicri, H. Guppy, C.K. Nielsen, C. Vogel, L. Ariza, Y.T. Morales, R.A. Chang, L. Gabbay, L. Ambrocio, R. Manley, W. Nemery, P. Charlton, L. Smith, B. Kerr, M. Steindel-Kopp, D. Alamaguer, G. Liljenquist, T. Browning, M.B. Coughenour, E. Sulk, M. Tsalikan, J. Tansey, N. Cabbage, S. Dixit, M. Pasha, K. King, H. Adcock, L. Atterberry, K. Fox, N. Englert, J. Mauras, K. Permuy, T. Sikes, B. Berhe, L. Guendling, L. McLennan, C. Paganessi, M.B. Murphy, M. Draznin, S. Kamboj, V. Sheppard, L. Lewis, W. Coates, G. Moore, J. Babar, D. Bedard, J. Brenson-Hughes, M. Cernich, R. Clements, S. Duprau, L. Goodman, L. Hester, A. Huerta-Saenz, T. Karmazin, S. Letjen, D. Raman, W. Morin, E.J. Bestermann, J.L. Morawski, A. White, R. Brockmyer, S. Bays, A Campbell, N. Stapleton, A. Stone, H. Donoho, H. Everett, M. Hensley, C. Johnson, N. Marshall, P. Skirvin, R. Taylor, L. Williams, C. Ray, D.A. Wolverton, C. Nickels, P.W. Dothard, M. Speiser, L. Pellizzari, K. Bokor, S. Izuora, P. Abdelnour, S. Cummings, M. Paynor, M. Leahy, S. Riedl, R. Shockley, T. Saad, S. Briones, C. Casella, K. Herz, J. Walsh, F. Greening, S. Hay, N. Hunt, L. Sikotra, D.G. Simons, R. Karounos, L. Oremus, L. Dye, D. Myers, W. Ballard, R. Miers, K.M. Sparks, K. Thraikill, J. Edwards, S. Fowlkes, A. Kemp, L. Morales, L. Holland, P. Johnson, A. Paul, K. Ghatak, H. Phelen, T. Leyland, D. Henderson, E. Brenner, I. Oppenheimer, C. Mamkin, C. Moniz, M. Clarson, A. Lovell, V. Peters, D. Ruelas, D. Borut, M. Burt, S. Jordan, P. Castilla, M. Flores, L. Ruiz, J. Hanson, R.J. Green-Blair, K.A. Sheridan, G. Wintergerst, A. Pierce, M. Omoruyi, S. Foster, A. Kingery, I. Lunsford, T. Cervantes, P. Parker, J. Price, I. Urben, H. Doughty, V. Haydock, P. Parker, S. Bergman, C. Duncum, A. Rodda, R. Perelman, C. Calendo, E. Barrera, Y. Arce-Nunez, M. Martinez, I. De la Portilla, L. Cardenas, M. Garrido, R. Villar, E. Lorini, G. Calandra, K. D’Annuzio, N. Perri, C. Minuto, R. Rebora, O. Callegari, J. Ali, B. Kramer, S. Auble, P. Cabrera, R. Donohoue, M. Fiallo-Scharer, P. Hessner, A. Wolfgram, N. Kansra, R. Bettin, A. McCuller, S. Miller, J. Accacha, E. Corrigan, R.L. Fiore, T.A. Levine, C. Mahoney, V. Polychronakos, H. Gagne, M. Starkman, D. Fox, F. Chin, L.A. Melchionne, I. Silverman, L. Marshall, J. Cerracchio, A. Cruz, J. Viswanathan, S. Wilson, S. Chalew, S. Valley, A. Layburn, P. Lala, M. Clesi, G. Genet, A. Uwaifo, T. Charron, W. Allerton, L. Cefalu, R. Melendez-Ramirez, C. Richards, E. Alleyn, M. Gustafson, J. Lizanna, S. Wahlen, M. Aleiwe, H. Hansen, C.J. Wahlen, A. Levy, R. Bonaccorso, Y. Rapaport, D. Tomer, M. Chia, L. Goldis, M. Iazzetti, C. Klein, L. Levister, E. Waldman, M.O. Wallach, Z. Regelmann, M. Antal, C. Aranda, A. Reynholds, P. Vinik, M. Barlow, M.L. Bourcier, J. Nevoret, S. Couper, N. Beresford, H. Thalagne, J. Roper, J. Gibbons, S. Hill, C. Balleaut, J. Brennan, L. Ellis-Gage, T. Fear, L. Gray, C. Jones, L. McNerney, N. Pointer, K. Price, D. Few, N. Tomlinson, D. Leech, C. Wake, M. Owens, J. Burns, A. Wotherspoon, K. Murray, G. Short, S. Curry, J. Kelsey, J. Lawson, S. Porter, E. Stevens, S. Thomson, L. Winship, E. Wynn, J. Wiltshire, P. Krebs, H. Cresswell, C. Faherty, L. Ross, J. Denvir, T. Drew, P. Randell, S.A. Mansell, S. Bell, Y. Butler, H. Hooton, A. Navarra, G. Roper, L. Babington, H. Crate, A. Cripps, C. Ledlie, R. Moulds, B. Norton, O. Petrova, C. Silkstone, K. Smith, M. Ghai, V. Murray, M. Viswanathan, O. Henegan, J.A. Kawadry, L. Olson, T. Patterson, B. Ahmad, D. Flores, S. Domek, K. Domek, M. Copeland, J. George, T. Less, M. Davis, A. Short, P. Dwarakanathan, B. O’Donnell, L. Boerner, M. Larson, M. Phillips, K. Rendell, C. Larson, K. Smith, L. Zebrowski, M. Kuechenmeister, M. Thevarayapillai, H. Daniels, N. Speer, R. Forghani, C. Quintana, A. Reh, P. Bhangoo, L. Desrosiers, T. Ireland, C. Misla, S. Torres, J. Wells, M. Villar, D. Yu, D. Berry, J. Cook, A. Soder, M. Powell, M. Ng, Z. Morrison, M. Haslam, B. Lawson, J. Bradley, C. Courtney, C. Richardson, E. Watson, D. Keely, M. DeCurtis, Z. Vaccarcello-Cruz, K. Torres, H. Sandberg, B. Hsiang, D. Joy, A. McCormick, H. Powell, J. Jones, S. Bell, S. Hargadon, M. Hudson, S. Kummer, E. Sauder, K. Sutton, R. Gensel, V. Aguirre-Castaneda, Benavides, D. Lopez, S. Hemp, J. Allen, E. Stear, T. Davis, A. Jones, J.A. Roberts, N. Dart, L.E. Paramalingam, N. Levitt Katz, K.M. Chaudhary, S.M. Murphy, B. Willi, C. Schwartzman, D. Kapadia, D. Larson, G. McClellan, L.A. Shaibai, G. Kelley, C. Villa, R. Kelley, M. Diamond, T. Kabbani, F. Dajani, M. Hoekstra, J. Magorno, V. Holst, N. Chauhan, P. Wilson, M. Bononi, A. Sperl, M. Millward, L. Eaton, J. Dean, H. Olshan, C. Renna, Milliard, L. Brodksy, J.B. Bacon, L.S. Quintos, S. Topor, B. Bialo, A.G. Bancroft, W. Soto, H. Lagarde, T. Lockemer, M.A. Vanderploeg, M. Ibrahim, V. Huie, R. Sanchez, R. Edelen, J. Marchiando, T. Palmer, M. Repas, P. Wasson, J. Auker, T. Culbertson, D. Kieffer, T. Voorhees, L. Borgwardt, K. DeRaad, E. Eckert, H. Isaacson, A. Kuhn, M. Carroll, G. Schubert, S. Francis, T. Hagan, M. Le, E. Penn, C. Wickham, K. Leyva, J. Rivera, I. Padilla, N. Rodriguez, J. Jospe, B. Czyzyk, U. Johnson, N. Nadgir, G. Marlen, C. Prakasam, N. Rieger, E.C. Glaser, B. Heiser, C. Harris, H. Foster, K. Slater, D.L. Wheeler, M. Donaldson, D.E. Murray, R. Hale, D.R. Tragus, J. Word, L. Lynch, W. Pankratz, R. Rogers, S. Newfield, M. Holland, M. Hashiguchi, A. Gottschalk, R. Philis-Tsimikas, S. Rosal, S.M. Franklin, N. Guardado, M. Bohannon, T. Garcia, J. Aguinaldo, V. Phan, D. Barraza, J. Cohen, U. Pinsker, J. Khan, L Wiley, P. Jovanovic, M. Misra, D. Wright, K. Cohen, M. Huang, S. Skiles, C. Maxcy, K. Pihoker, J. Cochrane, S. Fosse, M. Kearns, N. Klingsheim, L. Wright, H. Viles, S. Smith, M. Heller, A. Cunningham, L. Daniels, J. Zeiden, R. Field, K.J. Walker, L. Griffin, C. Bartholow, J. Erickson, B. Howard, C. Krabbenhoft, A. Sandman, J. Vanveldhuizen, A. Wurlger, K. Zimmerman, L. Hanisch, A. Davis-Keppen, J. Cotterill, M. Kirby, A. Harris, C. Schmidt, C. Kishiyama, J. Flores, W. Milton, C. Martin, A. Whysham, T. Yerka, J.M. Freels, J. Hassing, R. Webster, P. Green, J. Carter, D. Galloway, S. Hoelzer, S. Roberts, P. Said, H.F. Sullivan, E. Allen, E. Reiter, C. Feinberg, L.A. Johnson, D. Newhook, N.H. Hagerty, L. White, J. Levandoski, M. Kyllo, C. Johnson, P. Benoit, F. Iyer, H. Diamond, S. Hosono, L. Jackman, P. Barette, I. Jones, S. Sills, J. Bzdick, R. Bulger, I. Weinstock, R. Douek, G. Andrews, G. Modgill, L. Gyorffy, N. Robin, S. Vaidya, K. Crouch, C. O’Brien, N. Thompson, J. Thorne, J. Blumer, L. Kalic, J. Klepek, B. Paulett, J. Rosolowski, M. Horner, J.L. Watkins, K. Casey, C. Carpenter, J. Burns, C. Horton, D. Pritchard, A.G. Soetaert, C. Wynne, O.Y. Chin, C. Molina, R. Patel, M. Senguttuvan, O. Wheeler, C. Furet, D.H. Steuhm, S. Jelley, L. Goudeau, D. Chalmers, C. Greer, D.L. Panagiotopoulos, D. Metzger, M. Nguyen, M.P. Horowitz, E. Christiansen, C. Glades, M. Morimoto, R. Macarewich, K. Norman, C. Patin, A. Vargas, A. Barbanica, P. Yu, W. Vaidyanathan, R. Osborne, S. Mehra, S. Kaster, J. Neace, G. Horner, C. Reeves, L. Cordrey, T. Marrs, S. Miller, D. Dowshen, S. Doyle, D. Walker, H. Catte, M. Dean, B. Drury-Brown, M.M.C. Hackman, S. Lee, K. Malkani, K. Cullen, P. Johnson, M. Hampton, C. McCarrell, E. Curtis, Paul, Y. Zambrano
Diabetes Care 2019;42(2):192–199
Published: 30 July 2018
Includes: Supplementary data
Journal Articles
Maria J. Redondo, Susan Geyer, Andrea K. Steck, Seth Sharp, John M. Wentworth, Michael N. Weedon, Peter Antinozzi, Jay Sosenko, Mark Atkinson, Alberto Pugliese, Richard A. Oram, Type 1 Diabetes TrialNet Study Group, P. Antinozzi, M. Atkinson, M. Battaglia, D. Becker, P. Bingley, E. Bosi, J. Buckner, P. Colman, P. Gottlieb, K. Herold, R. Insel, T. Kay, M. Knip, J.B. Marks, A. Moran, J. Palmer, M. Peakman, L. Philipson, A. Pugliese, P. Raskin, H. Rodriguez, B. Roep, W. Russell, D.A. Schatz, D. Wherrett, D. Wilson, W. Winter, A. Ziegler, C. Benoist, J. Blum, P. Chase, M. Clare-Salzler, R. Clynes, G. Eisenbarth, C.G. Fathman, G. Grave, B. Hering, F. Kaufman, E. Leschek, J. Mahon, K. Nanto-Salonen, G. Nepom, T. Orban, R. Parkman, M. Pescovitz, J. Peyman, M. Roncarolo, O. Simell, R. Sherwin, M. Siegelman, A. Steck, J. Thomas, M. Trucco, J. Wagner, , Carla J. Greenbaum, Katarzyna Bourcier, Richard Insel, Jeffrey P. Krischer, Ellen Leschek, Lisa Rafkin, Lisa Spain, Catherine Cowie, Mary Foulkes, Heidi Krause-Steinrauf, John M. Lachin, Saul Malozowski, John Peyman, John Ridge, Peter Savage, Jay S. Skyler, Stephanie J. Zafonte, Norma S. Kenyon, Irene Santiago, Jay M. Sosenko, Brian Bundy, Michael Abbondondolo, Timothy Adams, Darlene Amado, Ilma Asif, Matthew Boonstra, Brian Bundy, Cristina Burroughs, David Cuthbertson, Mary Deemer, Christopher Eberhard, Steve Fiske, Julie Ford, Jennifer Garmeson, Heather Guillette, Susan Geyer, Brian Hays, Courtney Henderson, Martha Henry, Kathleen Heyman, Belinda Hsiao, Christina Karges, Nichole Keaton, Amanda Kinderman, Pat Law, Ashely Leinbach, Cristin Linton, Shu Liu, Jennifer Lloyd, Jamie Malloy, Kristin Maddox, Julie Martin, Jessica Miller, Eric Milliot, Margaret Moore, Sarah Muller, Thuy Nguyen, Ryan O’Donnell, Vanessa Oduah, Jennifer Pilger, Amy Roberts, Kelly Sadler, Tina Stavros, Roy Tamura, Keith Wood, Ping Xu, Kenneth Young, Persida Alies, Franz Badias, Aaron Baker, Monica Bassi, Craig Beam, David Boulware, London Bounmananh, Susan Bream, Doug Freeman, Jessica Gough, Jinin Ginem, Moriah Granger, Mary Holloway, Michelle Kieffer, Page Lane, Lavanya Nallamshetty, Yazandra Parrimon, Kate Paulus, Joy Ramiro, AQesha Luvon Ritzie, Archana Sharma, Audrey Shor, Xiaohong Song, Amanda Terry, Jeanne Weinberger, Margaret Wootten, Pamela Harding, Susan McDonough, Paula F. McGee, Kimberly Owens Hess, Donna Phoebus, Scott Quinlan, Erica Raiden, Emily Batts, Chris Buddy, Kristin Kirpatrick, Mary Ramey, Ann Shultz, Chris Webb, Melita Romesco, Judith Fradkin, Emily Blumberg, Gerald Beck, David Brillon, Rose Gubitosi-Klug, Lori Laffel, Robert Veatch, Dennis Wallace, Jonathan Braun, Ake Lernmark, Bernard Lo, Herman Mitchell, Ali Naji, Jorn Nerup, Trevor Orchard, Michael Steffes, Anastasios Tsiatis, Bernard Zinman, Brett Loechelt, Lindsey Baden, Michael Green, Adriana Weinberg, Santica Marcovina, Jerry P. Palmer, Adriana Weinberg, Liping Yu, Sunanda Babu, William Winter, George S. Eisenbarth, Polly Bingley, Raphael Clynes, Linda DiMeglio, George Eisenbarth, Brian Hays, Jennifer Marks, Della Matheson, Henry Rodriguez, Darrell Wilson, Maria J. Redondo, David Gomez, Xiati Zheng, Sandra Pena, Massimo Pietropaolo, Emily Batts, Tyler Brown, Jane Buckner, Angela Dove, Marissa Hammond, Deborah Hefty, Jani Klein, Kristen Kuhns, McKenzie Letlau, Sandra Lord, Marli McCulloch-Olson, Lisa Miller, Gerald Nepom, Jared Odegard, Mary Ramey, Elaine Sachter, Marissa St. Marie, Kimberly Stickney, Dana VanBuecken, Ben Vellek, Christine Webber, Laurie Allen, Jenna Bollyk, Nicole Hilderman, Hebatullah Ismail, Steve Lamola, Srinath Sanda, Heather Vendettuoli, David Tridgell, Roshanak Monzavi, Meredith Bock, Lynda Fisher, Mary Halvorson, Debra Jeandron, Mimi Kim, Jamie Wood, Mitchell Geffner, Francine Kaufman, Robertson Parkman, Christine Salazar, Robin Goland, Raphael Clynes, Steve Cook, Matthew Freeby, Mary Pat Gallagher, Rachelle Gandica, Ellen Greenberg, Amy Kurland, Sarah Pollak, Amy Wolk, Mary Chan, Linda Koplimae, Elizabeth Levine, Kelly Smith, Jeniece Trast, Linda DiMeglio, Janice Blum, Carmella Evans-Molina, Robin Hufferd, Bonnie Jagielo, Christy Kruse, Vanessa Patrick, Mark Rigby, Maria Spall, Kim Swinney, Jennifer Terrell, Lyla Christner, LeeAnn Ford, Sheryl Lynch, Martha Menendez, Patricia Merrill, Mark Pescovitz, Henry Rodriguez, Cielo Alleyn, David Baidal, Steve Fay, Jason Gaglia, Brittany Resnick, Sarah Szubowicz, Gordon Weir, Ronald Benjamin, Debbie Conboy, Andrea deManbey, Richard Jackson, Heyam Jalahej, Tihmar Orban, Alyne Ricker, Joseph Wolfsdorf, Hui H. Zhang, Darrell Wilson, Tandy Aye, Bonita Baker, Karen Barahona, Bruce Buckingham, Kerry Esrey, Trudy Esrey, Garry Fathman, Radhika Snyder, Beenu Aneja, Maya Chatav, Oralia Espinoza, Eliana Frank, Jenny Liu, Jennifer Perry, Rebecca Pyle, Alison Rigby, Kristin Riley, Adriana Soto, Stephen Gitelman, Saleh Adi, Mark Anderson, Ashley Berhel, Kathy Breen, Kathleen Fraser, Andrea Gerard-Gonzalez, Paula Jossan, Robert Lustig, Sara Moassesfar, Amy Mugg, David Ng, Priya Prahalod, Martha Rangel-Lugo, Srinath Sanda, Joshua Tarkoff, Christine Torok, Rebecca Wesch, Ivy Aslan, Jeanne Buchanan, Jennifer Cordier, Celia Hamilton, Louise Hawkins, Thu Ho, Anjali Jain, Karen Ko, Theresa Lee, Shelly Phelps, Stephen Rosenthal, Taninee Sahakitrungruang, Lorraine Stehl, Lisa Taylor, Marcia Wertz, Jenise Wong, Louis Philipson, Rosemary Briars, Nancy Devine, Elizabeth Littlejohn, Tiffany Grant, Peter Gottlieb, Georgeanna Klingensmith, Andrea Steck, Aimon Alkanani, Kimberly Bautista, Ruth Bedoy, Aaron Blau, Betsy Burke, Laraine Cory, MyLinh Dang, Lisa Fitzgerald-Miller, Alex Fouts, Vicky Gage, Satish Garg, Patricia Gesauldo, Raymond Gutin, Cory Hayes, Michelle Hoffman, Kaitlin Ketchum, Nyla Logsden-Sackett, David Maahs, Laurel Messer, Lisa Meyers, Aaron Michels, Stesha Peacock, Marian Rewers, Perla Rodriguez, Flor Sepulbeda, Rachel Sippl, Andrea Steck, Iman Taki, Bao-Khan Tran, Tuan Tran, R. Paul Wadwa, Philip Zeitler, Jennifer Barker, Sandra Barry, Laurie Birks, Leah Bomsburger, Terra Bookert, Leah Briggs, Patricia Burdick, Rosio Cabrera, Peter Chase, Erin Cobry, Amy Conley, Gabrielle Cook, Joseph Daniels, Dominic DiDomenico, Jennifer Eckert, Angelica Ehler, George Eisenbarth, Pamela Fain, Rosanna Fiallo-Scharer, Nicole Frank, Hannah Goettle, Michelle Haarhues, Sherrie Harris, Lauren Horton, John Hutton, Joy Jeffrrey, Rachael Jenison, Kelly Jones, Whitney Kastelic, Maria Amelia King, Debbie Lehr, Jenna Lungaro, Kendra Mason, Heather Maurer, Luy Nguyen, Allison Proto, Jaime Realsen, Kristina Schmitt, Mara Schwartz, San Skovgaard, Jennifer Smith, Brandon Vanderwel, Mary Voelmle, Rebecca Wagner, Amy Wallace, Philip Walravens, Laurie Weiner, Becky Westerhoff, Emily Westfall, Katina Widmer, Hali Wright, Desmond Schatz, Annie Abraham, Mark Atkinson, Miriam Cintron, Michael Clare-Salzler, Jessica Ferguson, Michael Haller, Jennifer Hosford, Diane Mancini, Hank Rohrs, Janet Silverstein, Jamie Thomas, William Winter, Gloria Cole, Roberta Cook, Ryan Coy, Elena Hicks, Nancy Lewis, Jennifer Marks, Alberto Pugliese, Carlos Blaschke, Della Matheson, Natalia Sanders-Branca, Jay Sosenko, Luz Arazo, Ray Arce, Mario Cisneros, Samir Sabbag, Antoinette Moran, Carrie Gibson, Brian Fife, Bernhard Hering, Christine Kwong, Janice Leschyshyn, Brandon Nathan, Beth Pappenfus, Anne Street, Mary Ann Boes, Sarah Peterson Eck, Lois Finney, Theresa Albright Fischer, Andrea Martin, Chenai Jacqueline Muzamhindo, Missy Rhodes, Jennifer Smith, John Wagner, Bryan Wood, Dorothy Becker, Kelli Delallo, Ana Diaz, Barbara Elnyczky, Ingrid Libman, Beata Pasek, Karen Riley, Massimo Trucco, Brian Copemen, Diane Gwynn, Frederico Toledo, Henry Rodriguez, Sureka Bollepalli, Frank Diamond, Emily Eyth, Danielle Henson, Anne Lenz, Dorothy Shulman, Phillip Raskin, Soumya Adhikari, Brian Dickson, Erin Dunnigan, Ildiko Lingvay, Lourdes Pruneda, Maria Ramos-Roman, Philip Raskin, Chanhaeng Rhee, John Richard, Mark Siegelman, Daytheon Sturges, Kathryn Sumpter, Perrin White, Marilyn Alford, Jamie Arthur, M. Larissa Aviles-Santa, Erica Cordova, Renee Davis, Stefani Fernandez, Steve Fordan, Tauri Hardin, Aris Jacobs, Polina Kaloyanova, Ivanna Lukacova-Zib, Sasan Mirfakhraee, Alok Mohan, Hiroshi Noto, Oralenda Smith, Nenita Torres, Diane Wherrett, Diana Balmer, Lesley Eisel, Roze Kovalakovska, Mala Mehan, Farah Sultan, Brenda Ahenkorah, Jose Cevallos, Natasha Razack, Mary Jo Ricci, Angela Rhode, Mithula Srikandarajah, Rachel Steger, William E. Russell, Margo Black, Faith Brendle, Anne Brown, Daniel Moore, Eric Pittel, Alyssa Robertson, April Shannon, James W. Thomas, Kevan Herold, Laurie Feldman, Robert Sherwin, William Tamborlane, Stuart Weinzimer, Jorma Toppari, Tiina Kallio, Maarit Kärkkäinen, Elina Mäntymäki, Tiina Niininen, Birgitta Nurmi, Petro Rajala, Minna Romo, Sointu Suomenrinne, Kirsti Näntö-Salonen, Olli Simell, Tuula Simell, Emanuele Bosi, Manuela Battaglia, Eleonora Bianconi, Riccardo Bonfanti, Pauline Grogan, Andrea Laurenzi, Sabina Martinenghi, Franco Meschi, Matteo Pastore, Luca Falqui, Maria Teresa Muscato, Matteo Viscardi, Harriet Castleden, Nicola Farthing, Sam Loud, Claire Matthews, Jennifer McGhee, Ann Morgan, Joanna Pollitt, Rebecca Elliot-Jones, Carole Wheaton, Mikael Knip, Heli Siljander, Heli Suomalainen, Peter Colman, Felicity Healy, Shelley Mesfin, Leanne Redl, John Wentworth, Jinny Willis, Maree Farley, Leonard Harrison, Christine Perry, Fiona Williams, A. Mayo, J. Paxton, V. Thompson, L. Volin, C. Fenton, L. Carr, E. Lemon, M. Swank, M.K. Luidens, M. Salgam, V. Sharma, D. Schade, C. King, R. Carano, J. Heiden, N.D. Means, L. Holman, I. Thomas, D. Madrigal, T. Muth, C.L. Martin, C. Plunkett, C. Ramm, R.J. Auchus, W. Lane, E. Avots, M. Buford, C. Hale, J. Hoyle, B. Lane, A. Muir, S. Shuler, N. Raviele, E. Ivie, M. Jenkins, K. Lindsley, I. Hansen, D.O. Fadoju, E.I. Felner, B. Bode, R. Hosey, J. Sax, C. Jefferies, S. Mannering, R. Prentis, J.X. She, M. Stachura, D. Hopkins, J. Williams, L. Steed, E. Asatapova, S. Nunez, S. Knight, P. Dixon, J. Ching, T. Donner, S. Longnecker, K Abel, K. Arcara, S. Blackman, L. Clark, D. Cooke, L. Plotnick, P.A. Levin, L. Bromberger, K. Klein, K. Sadurska, C. Allen, D. Michaud, H. Snodgrass, G. Burghen, S. Chatha, C. Clark, J. Silverberg, C. Wittmer, J. Gardner, C. LeBoeuf, P. Bell, O. McGlore, H. Tennet, N. Alba, M. Carroll, L. Baert, H. Beaton, E. Cordell, A. Haynes, C. Reed, K. Lichter, P. McCarthy, S. McCarthy, T. Monchamp, J. Roach, S. Manies, F. Gunville, L. Marosok, T. Nelson, K. Ackerman, J. Rudolph, M. Stewart, K. McCormick, S. May, T. Falls, T. Barrett, K. Dale, L. Makusha, C. McTernana, K. Penny-Thomas, K. Sullivan, P. Narendran, J. Robbie, D. Smith, R. Christensen, B. Koehler, C. Royal, T. Arthur, H. Houser, J. Renaldi, S. Watsen, P. Wu, L. Lyons, B. House, J. Yu, H. Holt, M. Nation, C. Vickers, R. Watling, R. Heptulla, J. Trast, C. Agarwal, D.J. Newell, R. Katikaneni, C. Gardner, A. Del Rio, A. Logan, H. Collier, C. Rishton, G. Whalley, A. Ali, S. Ramtoola, T. Quattrin, L. Mastrandea, A.J. House, M. Ecker, C. Huang, C. Gougeon, J. Ho, D. Pacuad, D. Dunger, J. May, C. O’Brien, C. Acerini, B. Salgin, A. Thankamony, R. Williams, J. Buse, G. Fuller, M. Duclos, J. Tricome, H. Brown, D. Pittard, D. Bowlby, A. Blue, T. Headley, S. Bendre, K. Lewis, K. Sutphin, C. Soloranzo, J. Puskaric, H. Madison, M. Rincon, M. Carlucci, R. Shridharani, B. Rusk, E. Tessman, D.M. Huffman, H. Abrams, B. Biederman, M.D. Jones, V. Leathers, W. Brickman, P. Petrie, D. Zimmerman, J. Howard, L. Miller, R. Alemzadeh, D.V. Mihailescu, R. Melgozza-Walker, N. Abdulla, C. Boucher-Berry, D. Ize-Ludlow, R. Levy, C. Swenson Brousell, R. Scott, H. Heenan, H. Lunt, D. Kendall, J. Willis, B. Darlow, N. Crimmins, D. Edler, T. Weis, C. Schultz, D. Rogers, D. Latham, C. Mawhorter, C. Switzer, W. Spencer, P. Konstantnopoulus, S. Broder, J. Klein, B. Bachrach, M. Gardner, D. Eichelberger, L. Knight, L. Szadek, G. Welnick, B. Thompson, R. Hoffman, A. Revell, J. Cherko, K. Carter, E. Gilson, J. Haines, G. Arthur, B. Bowen, W.B. Zipf, P. Graves, R.A. Lozano, D. Seiple, K. Spicer, A. Chang, J. Fregosi, J. Harbinson, C. Paulson, S. Stalters, P. Wright, D. Zlock, A.E. Freeth, J. Victory, H. Maheshwari, A. Maheshwari, T. Holmstrom, J. Bueno, R. Arguello, J. Ahern, L. Noreika, V. Watson, S. Hourse, P. Breyer, C. Kissel, Y. Nicholson, M. Pfeifer, S. Almazan, J. Bajaj, M. Quinn, K. Funk, J. McCance, E. Moreno, R. Veintimilla, A. Wells, J. Cook, S. Trunnel, D. Transue, J. Surhigh, D. Bezzaire, K. Moltz, E. Zacharski, J. Henske, S. Desai, K. Frizelis, F. Khan, R. Sjoberg, K. Allen, P.P. Manning, G. Hendry, B. Taylor, S. Jones, R. Couch, R. Danchak, D. Lieberman, W. Strader, M.E. Bencomo, T. Bailey, L. Bedolla, C. Roldan, C. Moudiotis, B. Vaidya, C. Anning, S. Bunce, S. Estcourt, E. Folland, E. Gordon, C. Harrill, J. Ireland, J. Piper, L. Scaife, K. Sutton, S. Wilkins, M. Costelloe, J. Palmer, L. Casas, C. Miller, M. Burgard, C. Erickson, J. Hallanger-Johnson, P. Clark, W. Taylor, J. Galgani, S. Banerjee, C. Banda, D. McEowen, R. Kinman, A. Lafferty, S. Gillett, C. Nolan, M. Pathak, L. Sondrol, T. Hjelle, S. Hafner, J. Kotrba, R. Hendrickson, A.P. Cemeroglu, T. Symington, M. Daniel, Y. Appiagyei-Dankah, D.C. Postellon, M.S. Racine, L. Kleis, K. Barnes, S.E. Godwin, H. McCullough, K. Shaheen, G. Buck, L. Noel, M.L. Warren, S. Weber, S.M. Parker, I. Gillespie, B.A. Nelson, C. Frost, J. Amrhein, E.C. Moreland, A. Hayes, J. Peggram, J. Aisenberg, M.E. Riordan, J. Zasa, E. Cummings, K. Scott, T. Pinto, A. Mokashi, K. McAssey, E. Helden, P. Hammond, L. Dinning, S. Rahman, S. Ray, C. Dimicri, S. Guppy, H. Nielsen, C.K. Vogel, C. Ariza, L. Morales, Y.T. Chang, R.A. Gabbay, L. Ambrocio, L. Manley, R. Nemery, W. Charlton, P. Smith, L. Kerr, B. Steindel-Kopp, M. Alamaguer, E. Tabisola-Nuesca, A. Pendersen, N. Larson, H. Cooper-Olviver, D. Chan, D. Fitz-Patrick, T. Carreira, Y. Park, R. Ruhaak, D. Liljenquist, G. Browning, T. Coughenour, M.B. Sulk, E. Tsalikan, M. Tansey, J. Cabbage, N. Dixit, S. Pasha, M. King, K. Adcock, H. Atterberry, L. Fox, K. Englert, N. Mauras, J. Permuy, K. Sikes, T. Berhe, B. Guendling, L. McLennan, L. Paganessi, C. Murphy, M.B. Draznin, M. Kamboj, S. Sheppard, V. Lewis, L. Coates, W. Moore, G. Babar, J. Bedard, D. Brenson-Hughes, J. Cernich, M. Clements, R. Duprau, S. Goodman, L. Hester, L. Huerta-Saenz, A. Karmazin, T. Letjen, S. Raman, D. Morin, W. Bestermann, E.J. Morawski, J.L. White, A. Brockmyer, R. Bays, S. Campbell, A. Stapleton, N. Stone, A. Donoho, H. Everett, H. Hensley, M. Johnson, C. Marshall, N. Skirvin, P. Taylor, R. Williams, L. Ray, C. Wolverton, D.A. Nickels, C. Dothard, P.W. Speiser, M. Pellizzari, L. Bokor, K. Izuora, S. Abdelnour, P. Cummings, S. Paynor, M. Leahy, M. Riedl, S. Shockley, R. Saad, T. Briones, S. Casella, C. Herz, K. Walsh, J. Greening, F. Hay, S. Hunt, N. Sikotra, L. Simons, D.G. Karounos, R. Oremus, L. Dye, L. Myers, D. Ballard, W. Miers, R. Sparks, K.M. Thraikill, K. Edwards, J. Fowlkes, S. Kemp, A. Morales, L. Holland, L. Johnson, P. Paul, A. Ghatak, K. Phelen, H. Leyland, T. Henderson, D. Brenner, E. Oppenheimer, I. Mamkin, C. Moniz, C. Clarson, M. Lovell, A. Peters, V. Ruelas, D. Borut, D. Burt, M. Jordan, S. Castilla, P. Flores, M. Ruiz, L. Hanson, J. Green-Blair, R.J. Sheridan, K.A. Wintergerst, G. Pierce, A. Omoruyi, M. Foster, S. Kingery, A. Lunsford, I. Cervantes, T. Parker, P. Price, J. Urben, I. Doughty, H. Haydock, V. Parker, P. Bergman, S. Duncum, C. Rodda, A.D. Thomas, R. Ferry, D. McCommon, J. Cockroft, A. Perelman, R. Calendo, C. Barrera, E. Arce-Nunez, Y. Martinez, M. De la Portilla, I. Cardenas, L. Garrido, M. Villar, R. Lorini, E. Calandra, G. D’Annuzio, K. Perri, N. Minuto, C. Rebora, R. Callegari, O. Ali, J. Kramer, B. Auble, S. Cabrera, P. Donohoue, R. Fiallo-Scharer, M. Hessner, P. Wolfgram, A. Kansra, N. Bettin, R. McCuller, A. Miller, S. Accacha, J. Corrigan, E. Fiore, R.L. Levine, T.A. Mahoney, C. Polychronakos, V. Gagne, H. Starkman, M. Fox, D. Chin, F. Melchionne, L.A. Silverman, I. Marshall, L. Cerracchio, J. Cruz, A. Viswanathan, J. Wilson, S. Chalew, S. Valley, S. Layburn, A. Lala, P. Clesi, M. Genet, G. Uwaifo, A. Charron, T. Allerton, W. Cefalu, L. Melendez-Ramirez, R. Richards, C. Alleyn, E. Gustafson, M. Lizanna, J. Wahlen, S. Aleiwe, M. Hansen, H. Wahlen, C.J. Levy, A. Bonaccorso, R. Rapaport, Y. Tomer, D. Chia, M. Goldis, L. Iazzetti, M. Klein, C. Levister, L. Waldman, E. Wallach, M.O. Regelmann, Z. Antal, M. Aranda, C. Reynholds, N. Leech, D. Wake, C. Owens, M. Burns, J. Wotherspoon, A. Murray, K. Short, G. Curry, S. Kelsey, J. Lawson, J. Porter, S. Stevens, E. Thomson, S. Winship, L. Wynn, E. Wiltshire, J. Krebs, P. Cresswell, H. Faherty, C. Ross, A. Vinik, P. Barlow, M. Bourcier, M.L. Nevoret, J. Couper, S. Beresford, N. Thalagne, H. Roper, J. Gibbons, J. Hill, S. Balleaut, C. Brennan, J. Ellis-Gage, L. Fear, T. Gray, L. Jones, C. McNerney, L. Pointer, N. Price, K. Few, D. Tomlinson, L. Denvir, J. Drew, T. Randell, P. Mansell, S.A. Bell, S. Butler, Y. Hooton, H. Navarra, A. Roper, G. Babington, L. Crate, H. Cripps, A. Ledlie, C. Moulds, R. Norton, B. Petrova, O. Silkstone, C. Smith, K. Ghai, M. Murray, V. Viswanathan, M. Henegan, O. Kawadry, J.A. Olson, L. Patterson, T. Ahmad, B. Flores, D. Domek, S. Domek, K. Copeland, M. George, J. Less, T. Davis, M. Short, A. Dwarakanathan, P. O’Donnell, B. Boerner, L. Larson, M. Phillips, M. Rendell, K. Larson, C. Smith, K. Zebrowski, L. Kuechenmeister, M. Thevarayapillai, M. Daniels, H. Speer, N. Forghani, R. Quintana, C. Reh, A. Bhangoo, P. Desrosiers, L. Ireland, T. Misla, C. Torres, S. Wells, J. Villar, M. Yu, D. Berry, D. Cook, J. Soder, A. Powell, M. Ng, M. Morrison, Z. Haslam, M. Lawson, B. Bradley, J. Courtney, C. Richardson, C. Watson, E. Keely, D. DeCurtis, M. Vaccarcello-Cruz, Z. Torres, K. Sandberg, H. Hsiang, B. Joy, D. McCormick, A. Powell, H. Jones, J. Bell, S. Hargadon, S. Hudson, M. Kummer, S. Sauder, E. Sutton, K. Gensel, R. Aguirre-Castaneda, V. Benavides Lopez, D. Hemp, S. Allen, J. Stear, E. Davis, T. Jones, A. Roberts, J.A. Dart, N. Paramalingam, L.E. Levitt Katz, N. Chaudhary, K.M. Murphy, S.M. Willi, B. Schwartzman, C. Kapadia, D. Larson, D. McClellan, G. Shaibai, L.A. Kelley, G. Villa, C. Kelley, R. Diamond, M. Kabbani, T. Dajani, F. Hoekstra, M. Magorno, J. Holst, V. Chauhan, N. Wilson, P. Bononi, M. Sperl, A. Millward, M. Eaton, L. Dean, J. Olshan, H. Renna, C. Milliard, D. Snyder, S. Beaman, K. Burch, J. Chester, A. Ahmann, B. Wollam, D. DeFrang, R. Fitch, K. Jahnke, K. Hanavan, B. Klopfenstein, L. Nicol, R.W. Bergstrom, T. Noland, J. Brodksy, L. Bacon, J.B. Quintos, L.S. Topor, S. Bialo, B. Bancroft, A.G. Soto, W. Lagarde, H. Lockemer, T. Vanderploeg, M.A. Ibrahim, M. Huie, V. Sanchez, R. Edelen, R. Marchiando, J. Palmer, T. Repas, M. Wasson, P. Auker, J. Culbertson, T. Kieffer, D. Voorhees, T. Borgwardt, L. DeRaad, K. Eckert, E. Isaacson, H. Kuhn, A. Carroll, M. Schubert, G. Francis, S. Hagan, T. Le, M. Penn, E. Wickham, C. Leyva, K. Rivera, J. Padilla, I. Rodriguez, N. Jospe, J. Czyzyk, B. Johnson, U. Nadgir, N. Marlen, G. Prakasam, C. Rieger, N. Glaser, E.C. Heiser, B. Harris, C. Foster, H. Slater, K. Wheeler, D.L. Donaldson, M. Murray, D.E. Hale, R. Tragus, D.R. Word, J. Lynch, L. Pankratz, W. Rogers, R. Newfield, S. Holland, M. Hashiguchi, M. Gottschalk, A. Philis-Tsimikas, R. Rosal, S. Franklin, S.M. Guardado, N. Bohannon, M. Garcia, T. Aguinaldo, J. Phan, V. Barraza, D. Cohen, J. Pinsker, U. Khan, J. Wiley, L. Jovanovic, P. Misra, M. Wright, D. Cohen, K. Huang, M. Skiles, S. Maxcy, C. Pihoker, K. Cochrane, J. Fosse, S. Kearns, M. Klingsheim, N. Wright, L. Viles, H. Smith, S. Heller, M. Cunningham, A. Daniels, L. Zeiden, J. Field, R. Walker, K.J. Griffin, L. Bartholow, C. Erickson, J. Howard, B. Krabbenhoft, C. Sandman, A. Vanveldhuizen, J. Wurlger, A. Zimmerman, K. Hanisch, L. Davis-Keppen, A. Cotterill, J. Kirby, M. Harris, A. Schmidt, C. Kishiyama, C. Flores, J. Milton, W. Martin, C. Whysham, A. Yerka, T. Freels, J.M. Hassing, J. Webster, R. Green, P. Carter, J. Galloway, D. Hoelzer, S. Roberts, S. Said, P. Sullivan, H.F. Allen, E. Reiter, E. Feinberg, C. Johnson, L.A. Newhook, D. Hagerty, N.H. White, L. Levandoski, J. Kyllo, M. Johnson, C. Benoit, P. Iyer, F. Diamond, H. Hosono, S. Jackman, L. Barette, P. Jones, I. Sills, S. Bzdick, J. Bulger, R. Weinstock, I. Douek, R. Andrews, G. Modgill, G. Gyorffy, L. Robin, N. Vaidya, S. Crouch, K. O’Brien, C. Thompson, N. Thorne, J. Blumer, J. Kalic, L. Klepek, J. Paulett, B. Rosolowski, J. Horner, M. Watkins, J.L. Casey, K. Carpenter, C. Burns, J. Horton, C. Pritchard, D. Soetaert, A.G. Wynne, K. Kaiserman, M. Halvorson, C. Chin, O.Y. Molina, C. Patel, R. Senguttuvan, M. Wheeler, O. Furet, C. Steuhm, D.H. Jelley, S. Goudeau, L. Chalmers, D. Greer, C. Panagiotopoulos, D.L. Metzger, D. Nguyen, M. Horowitz, M.P. Christiansen, E. Glades, C. Morimoto, M. Macarewich, R. Norman, K. Patin, C. Vargas, A. Barbanica, A. Yu, P. Vaidyanathan, W. Osborne, R. Mehra, S. Kaster, S. Neace, J. Horner, G. Reeves, C. Cordrey, L. Marrs, T. Miller, S. Dowshen, D. Doyle, S. Walker, D. Catte, H. Dean, M. Drury-Brown, B. Hackman, M.M.C. Lee, S. Malkani, K. Cullen, K. Johnson, P. Hampton, M. McCarrell, C. Curtis, E. Paul, Y. Zambrano
Diabetes Care 2018;41(9):1887–1894
Published: 12 July 2018
Includes: Supplementary data